Wayne-Holmes Baseball League 2019

Apple Creek Golden Bears Chippewa Chipps Dalton Bulldogs Hiland Hawks Loudonville Redbirds Norwayne Bobcats Orrville Red Riders Rittman Indians Smithville Smithies Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs West Holmes Squires Wooster Generals

Gold

2018-19 Division Standings

Team Pts W L T RF RA
Triway Gold - Marcum49161024245
Dalton Gold - Brahler47152012267
Hiland Gold45143016461
West Holmes Gold - Felton441350145115
Norwayne Gold - Hanzie43134017575
Triway Gold - Meshew401170167149
West Holmes Gold - Ryan39116018098
Dalton Gold - Boyer381080121123
Apple Creek Gold3187010290
Wooster Gold3079094121
Smithville Gold28513099127
Loudonville Gold25413058150
Chippewa Gold22411067112
Norwayne Gold - Schmidt22216055258
Norwayne Gold - Bittinger16113038238
Orrville Gold0016000

Schedules and Scores

Date Time Away Home
April
Sun. 216:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer *7Orrville Gold0
Sun. 216:00 PMOrrville Gold *0Norwayne Gold - Hanzie7
Sun. 216:00 PMOrrville Gold *0Norwayne Gold - Schmidt7
Sun. 216:00 PMOrrville Gold *0West Holmes Gold - Felton7
Sun. 216:00 PMOrrville Gold *0Smithville Gold7
Sun. 216:00 PMChippewa Gold *7Orrville Gold0
Sun. 216:00 PMOrrville Gold *0Loudonville Gold7
Sun. 216:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *7Orrville Gold0
Sun. 2110:00 AMHiland Gold *7Orrville Gold0
Sun. 216:00 PMOrrville Gold *0Wooster Gold7
Sun. 216:00 PMApple Creek Gold *7Orrville Gold0
Sun. 2111:00 AMOrrville Gold *0Triway Gold - Marcum7
Sun. 216:00 PMOrrville Gold *0Norwayne Gold - Bittinger7
Sun. 216:00 PMDalton Gold - Brahler *7Orrville Gold0
Sun. 216:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton *7Orrville Gold0
Sun. 216:00 PMTriway Gold - Meshew *7Orrville Gold0
Mon. 226:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *14Loudonville Gold3
Mon. 226:00 PMApple Creek Gold *24Norwayne Gold - Schmidt0
Tue. 236:00 PMChippewa Gold *0Hiland Gold7
Tue. 236:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Bittinger *2Triway Gold - Meshew10
Tue. 236:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hanzie *13West Holmes Gold - Felton8
Tue. 236:00 PMDalton Gold - Brahler *14Wooster Gold0
Wed. 246:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer *2Triway Gold - Marcum21
Wed. 246:00 PMSmithville Gold *11Triway Gold - Meshew14
Sat. 2711:00 AMWooster Gold *Chippewa Gold
Sat. 2712:30 PMDalton Gold - Brahler *14Norwayne Gold - Schmidt2
Sat. 271:00 PMTriway Gold - Marcum *20West Holmes Gold - Felton0
Mon. 296:00 PMSmithville Gold *0Loudonville Gold2
Mon. 296:00 PMApple Creek Gold *4Chippewa Gold0
Mon. 296:00 PMWooster Gold *3West Holmes Gold - Felton13
Tue. 306:00 PMDalton Gold - Brahler *8West Holmes Gold - Felton6
May
Wed. 16:00 PMChippewa Gold *12Norwayne Gold - Bittinger1
Wed. 16:00 PMDalton Gold - Brahler *2Triway Gold - Marcum12
Wed. 16:00 PMHiland Gold *14Wooster Gold0
Thu. 26:00 PMLoudonville Gold *1Norwayne Gold - Hanzie13
Thu. 26:00 PMApple Creek Gold *Norwayne Gold - Bittinger
Sat. 41:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Bittinger *3Triway Gold - Marcum26
Sat. 411:00 AMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *Chippewa Gold
Sat. 411:00 AMWooster Gold *21Norwayne Gold - Bittinger0
Sat. 41:00 PMSmithville Gold *2Apple Creek Gold5
Sun. 53:00 PMWooster Gold *12Apple Creek Gold6
Mon. 66:00 PMLoudonville Gold *5Chippewa Gold10
Mon. 66:00 PMTriway Gold - Marcum *22Norwayne Gold - Schmidt1
Mon. 66:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hanzie *8West Holmes Gold - Ryan10
Tue. 76:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton *9West Holmes Gold - Ryan4
Tue. 76:00 PMTriway Gold - Marcum *14Apple Creek Gold1
Tue. 76:00 PMTriway Gold - Meshew *3Dalton Gold - Brahler13
Tue. 76:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer *1Hiland Gold5
Tue. 78:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Bittinger *4Smithville Gold14
Tue. 76:00 PMLoudonville Gold *6Wooster Gold2
Wed. 86:00 PMChippewa Gold *7Norwayne Gold - Schmidt2
Thu. 96:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton *9Loudonville Gold1
Thu. 96:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt *3Triway Gold - Meshew22
Thu. 96:00 PMApple Creek Gold *3Dalton Gold - Brahler5
Thu. 96:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Bittinger *1West Holmes Gold - Ryan27
Sat. 111:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Bittinger *5Dalton Gold - Boyer6
Sat. 116:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt *10Hiland Gold19
Sat. 114:00 PMLoudonville Gold *3Apple Creek Gold8
Sat. 1111:00 AMDalton Gold - Brahler *5Chippewa Gold4
Sat. 1110:00 AMWooster Gold *3Dalton Gold - Boyer7
Sat. 1111:00 AMTriway Gold - Marcum *16Norwayne Gold - Hanzie7
Sat. 1111:00 AMSmithville Gold *9West Holmes Gold - Felton10
Sat. 111:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *11Apple Creek Gold2
Sat. 1111:00 AMTriway Gold - Meshew *7Hiland Gold8
Tue. 146:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hanzie *13Triway Gold - Meshew2
Tue. 146:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton *9Apple Creek Gold6
Tue. 146:00 PMLoudonville Gold *3Hiland Gold11
Tue. 146:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer *18Smithville Gold8
Tue. 146:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt *4Wooster Gold9
Wed. 156:00 PMTriway Gold - Meshew *8Chippewa Gold3
Wed. 156:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Bittinger *0Norwayne Gold - Hanzie10
Thu. 166:00 PMWooster Gold *8Loudonville Gold2
Thu. 166:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer *16Norwayne Gold - Schmidt3
Thu. 166:00 PMHiland Gold *4Triway Gold - Marcum2
Thu. 166:00 PMSmithville Gold *1West Holmes Gold - Ryan6
Fri. 176:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Bittinger *5West Holmes Gold - Felton16
Fri. 178:00 PMTriway Gold - Meshew *9Dalton Gold - Boyer4
Fri. 176:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hanzie *10Dalton Gold - Brahler0
Sat. 1811:00 AMLoudonville Gold *13Norwayne Gold - Schmidt4
Sat. 1811:00 AMChippewa Gold *Wooster Gold
Sun. 192:00 PMWooster Gold *3Norwayne Gold - Hanzie13
Mon. 206:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton *19Chippewa Gold12
Mon. 206:00 PMSmithville Gold *1Norwayne Gold - Hanzie11
Mon. 206:00 PMLoudonville Gold *4Triway Gold - Meshew11
Mon. 206:00 PMTriway Gold - Marcum *13West Holmes Gold - Ryan6
Tue. 216:00 PMApple Creek Gold *13Dalton Gold - Boyer3
Tue. 216:00 PMTriway Gold - Meshew *10Norwayne Gold - Hanzie20
Wed. 226:00 PMHiland Gold *11West Holmes Gold - Ryan7
Wed. 226:00 PMTriway Gold - Marcum *16Loudonville Gold6
Wed. 226:00 PMChippewa Gold *1Smithville Gold11
Thu. 238:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt *1Smithville Gold11
Thu. 236:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer *11Triway Gold - Meshew4
Thu. 236:00 PMDalton Gold - Brahler *3Hiland Gold2
Thu. 236:00 PMWooster Gold *12West Holmes Gold - Ryan7
Fri. 248:00 PMTriway Gold - Marcum *8Smithville Gold4
Fri. 246:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer *8Chippewa Gold7
Fri. 246:00 PMHiland Gold *4West Holmes Gold - Felton10
Sat. 2511:00 AMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *11Norwayne Gold - Schmidt0
Sat. 2511:00 AMTriway Gold - Meshew *10Wooster Gold7
Sat. 2512:00 PMLoudonville Gold *5Dalton Gold - Brahler6
Tue. 286:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Bittinger *Apple Creek Gold
Tue. 286:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hanzie *16Chippewa Gold1
Tue. 286:00 PMSmithville Gold *8Dalton Gold - Boyer5
Wed. 296:00 PMTriway Gold - Meshew *4Triway Gold - Marcum13
Wed. 296:00 PMApple Creek Gold *6Hiland Gold11
Wed. 296:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *28Norwayne Gold - Bittinger6
Wed. 296:00 PMDalton Gold - Brahler *7Smithville Gold4
Wed. 296:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton *6Wooster Gold3
Thu. 308:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton *1Dalton Gold - Brahler11
Thu. 306:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hanzie *14Loudonville Gold0
Thu. 306:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton *0Dalton Gold - Boyer11
Thu. 306:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt *1Triway Gold - Marcum18
Fri. 316:00 PMHiland Gold *38Norwayne Gold - Bittinger1
Fri. 316:00 PMApple Creek Gold *8Triway Gold - Meshew9
June
Sat. 110:00 AMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *9Triway Gold - Meshew12
Sat. 110:00 AMSmithville Gold *4Dalton Gold - Brahler8
Sat. 111:00 AMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt *2Norwayne Gold - Hanzie9
Sat. 11:00 PMChippewa Gold *6Apple Creek Gold9
Sat. 12:00 PMLoudonville Gold *4Dalton Gold - Boyer7
Sun. 22:30 PMHiland Gold *3Norwayne Gold - Hanzie6
Sun. 24:30 PMNorwayne Gold - Hanzie *Hiland Gold
Mon. 36:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *8Dalton Gold - Boyer5
Mon. 36:00 PMHiland Gold *17Loudonville Gold0
Mon. 36:00 PMTriway Gold - Meshew *27Norwayne Gold - Schmidt5
Mon. 36:00 PMWooster Gold *10Smithville Gold6
Mon. 38:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer *4West Holmes Gold - Ryan12
Tue. 46:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Bittinger *Loudonville Gold
Tue. 46:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *6Dalton Gold - Brahler7
Tue. 46:00 PMChippewa Gold *1Triway Gold - Marcum11
Tue. 48:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hanzie *7Dalton Gold - Boyer11
Wed. 56:00 PMDalton Gold - Brahler *Norwayne Gold - Bittinger
Wed. 56:00 PMApple Creek Gold *Triway Gold - Marcum
Wed. 56:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt *0West Holmes Gold - Felton14
Thu. 66:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt *4West Holmes Gold - Ryan14
Thu. 66:00 PMTriway Gold - Marcum *13Wooster Gold1
Thu. 66:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hanzie *5Apple Creek Gold7
Thu. 66:00 PMChippewa Gold *3Dalton Gold - Brahler13
Thu. 66:00 PMHiland Gold *5Smithville Gold3
Thu. 68:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer *2Dalton Gold - Brahler6
Thu. 66:00 PMSmithville Gold *2Hiland Gold12
Fri. 73:30 PMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt *13Norwayne Gold - Bittinger8
Fri. 76:00 PMTriway Gold - Marcum *17Norwayne Gold - Bittinger2
Fri. 76:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton *15Triway Gold - Meshew5
Mon. 106:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Schmidt #0Hiland Gold22
Mon. 106:00 PMSmithville Gold #8Triway Gold - Meshew9
Tue. 116:00 PMApple Creek Gold #4Dalton Gold - Boyer7
Tue. 116:00 PMLoudonville Gold #6Norwayne Gold - Hanzie11
Tue. 116:00 PMChippewa Gold #6West Holmes Gold - Felton9
Tue. 118:00 PMWooster Gold #0West Holmes Gold - Ryan2
Wed. 126:00 PMTriway Gold - Meshew #0Hiland Gold10
Wed. 126:00 PMDalton Gold - Boyer #2Triway Gold - Marcum3
Wed. 126:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton #7Norwayne Gold - Hanzie0
Wed. 126:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan #3Dalton Gold - Brahler4
Mon. 176:00 PMHiland Gold #4Dalton Gold - Brahler3
Fri. 216:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Felton #4Triway Gold - Marcum3
Sat. 2210:00 AMWest Holmes Gold - Felton #1Hiland Gold3
Sat. 2212:00 PMHiland Gold #7West Holmes Gold - Felton6
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS NFHS MaxPreps ArbiterLive Hudl

Wayne Holmes Baseball, Inc.
1575 Saunders Drive, Wooster, OH 44691