Wayne-Holmes Baseball League 2021

Apple Creek Golden Bears Chippewa Chipps Dalton Bulldogs Hiland Hawks Loudonville Redbirds Norwayne Bobcats Orrville Red Riders Rittman Indians Smithville Smithies Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs West Holmes Squires Wooster Generals

Bronze

2020-21 Division Standings

Team Pts W L T RF RA
Norwayne Bronze - Larrison51170022067
Triway Bronze431340133102
Smithville Bronze421260236179
Waynedale Bronze361060167100
Wooster Bronze - Piermarini35980153119
West Holmes Bronze306120174230
Norwayne Bronze - Bruner286100133179
Wooster Bronze - Holley243150117238
Dalton Bronze17116093212

Schedules and Scores

Date Time Away Home
April
Tue. 2006:00 PMTriway Bronze *12Norwayne Bronze - Bruner6
Tue. 2006:00 PMWooster Bronze - Holley *2Waynedale Bronze18
Tue. 2006:00 PMSmithville Bronze *16Wooster Bronze - Piermarini10
Thu. 2206:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini *10Norwayne Bronze - Bruner3
Thu. 2206:00 PMTriway Bronze *10Smithville Bronze9
Thu. 2206:00 PMWaynedale Bronze *21West Holmes Bronze4
Thu. 2206:00 PMDalton Bronze *12Wooster Bronze - Holley13
Fri. 2306:00 PMWest Holmes Bronze *3Norwayne Bronze - Larrison15
Sat. 2412:00 PMWaynedale Bronze *13Dalton Bronze12
Sat. 2401:30 PMSmithville Bronze *6Norwayne Bronze - Larrison7
Sat. 2412:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *14Wooster Bronze - Holley9
Tue. 2706:00 PMTriway Bronze *7Dalton Bronze0
Tue. 2706:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *13Norwayne Bronze - Bruner3
Tue. 2706:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini *7Waynedale Bronze4
Tue. 2706:00 PMSmithville Bronze *38West Holmes Bronze18
Wed. 2806:00 PMWest Holmes Bronze *6Triway Bronze7
Thu. 2906:00 PMWest Holmes Bronze *16Wooster Bronze - Holley17
May
Sat. 104:00 PMWooster Bronze - Holley *0Norwayne Bronze - Larrison20
Sat. 112:00 PMDalton Bronze *6Triway Bronze17
Sat. 112:00 PMSmithville Bronze *3Waynedale Bronze10
Sat. 112:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *18West Holmes Bronze10
Mon. 306:00 PMWaynedale Bronze *Norwayne Bronze - Bruner
Tue. 406:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini *Triway Bronze
Tue. 406:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *12Wooster Bronze - Holley5
Wed. 506:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *3Smithville Bronze8
Thu. 606:20 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *5Wooster Bronze - Piermarini1
Thu. 612:00 PMWaynedale Bronze *1Triway Bronze3
Fri. 706:00 PMDalton Bronze *Norwayne Bronze - Bruner
Fri. 706:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini *11West Holmes Bronze15
Sat. 812:00 PMWooster Bronze - Holley *2Smithville Bronze10
Sat. 802:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *10Triway Bronze1
Mon. 1008:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *18Dalton Bronze7
Mon. 1006:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *5West Holmes Bronze6
Mon. 1006:00 PMTriway Bronze *10Wooster Bronze - Holley6
Tue. 1106:00 PMSmithville Bronze *15Dalton Bronze11
Tue. 1106:20 PMWest Holmes Bronze *5Wooster Bronze - Piermarini10
Wed. 1212:00 PMSmithville Bronze *20Wooster Bronze - Holley12
Thu. 1306:00 PMDalton Bronze *0Norwayne Bronze - Larrison17
Thu. 1306:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini *16Smithville Bronze17
Thu. 1306:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *4Triway Bronze8
Thu. 1306:00 PMWaynedale Bronze *9Wooster Bronze - Holley5
Fri. 1406:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini *6Waynedale Bronze7
Sat. 1512:00 PMWooster Bronze - Holley *9Norwayne Bronze - Bruner15
Sat. 1512:00 PMSmithville Bronze *23Triway Bronze18
Sat. 1512:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *15West Holmes Bronze6
Mon. 1706:00 PMWaynedale Bronze *20Dalton Bronze4
Mon. 1706:00 PMWooster Bronze - Holley *2Wooster Bronze - Piermarini12
Tue. 1806:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *15Smithville Bronze3
Tue. 1806:00 PMTriway Bronze *11West Holmes Bronze5
Tue. 1806:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *7Wooster Bronze - Piermarini18
Wed. 1906:00 PMDalton Bronze *3Waynedale Bronze14
Thu. 2006:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *8Norwayne Bronze - Larrison18
Thu. 2006:00 PMWest Holmes Bronze *9Smithville Bronze21
Thu. 2006:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini *13Wooster Bronze - Holley3
Fri. 2106:00 PMWaynedale Bronze *8Norwayne Bronze - Larrison10
Fri. 2106:20 PMTriway Bronze *10Wooster Bronze - Piermarini3
Sat. 2212:00 PMSmithville Bronze *14Norwayne Bronze - Bruner4
Sat. 2212:00 PMDalton Bronze *2Triway Bronze12
Sat. 2202:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *Waynedale Bronze
Sat. 2212:00 PMWooster Bronze - Holley *3West Holmes Bronze19
Mon. 2406:00 PMWest Holmes Bronze *10Norwayne Bronze - Bruner11
Mon. 2405:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *17Wooster Bronze - Holley5
Tue. 2506:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini *14Dalton Bronze4
Tue. 2506:00 PMWaynedale Bronze *14Smithville Bronze8
Thu. 2706:00 PMWooster Bronze - Holley *19Dalton Bronze5
Thu. 2706:00 PMWest Holmes Bronze *15Waynedale Bronze10
Thu. 2706:00 PMTriway Bronze *3Wooster Bronze - Piermarini7
Fri. 2806:00 PMDalton Bronze *7Wooster Bronze - Piermarini9
Sat. 2906:00 PMTriway Bronze *6Waynedale Bronze3
Sat. 2912:00 PMDalton Bronze *1West Holmes Bronze9
June
Tue. 106:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *15Dalton Bronze7
Tue. 106:00 PMTriway Bronze *0Norwayne Bronze - Larrison10
Tue. 106:00 PMWooster Bronze - Holley *4West Holmes Bronze11
Tue. 106:00 PMWaynedale Bronze *6Wooster Bronze - Piermarini2
Wed. 206:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *7Smithville Bronze18
Thu. 306:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini *4Norwayne Bronze - Larrison5
Thu. 306:00 PMDalton Bronze *0Smithville Bronze7
Fri. 406:00 PMWest Holmes Bronze *7Dalton Bronze12
Fri. 406:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison *13Smithville Bronze7
Fri. 406:30 PMWooster Bronze - Holley *1Triway Bronze5
Fri. 406:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner *10Waynedale Bronze9
Tue. 86:00 PMWooster Bronze - Holley #3Norwayne Bronze - Larrison13
Tue. 86:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini #6Waynedale Bronze4
Wed. 96:00 PMWest Holmes Bronze #10Smithville Bronze9
Wed. 96:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner #13Triway Bronze2
Thu. 106:00 PMWooster Bronze - Piermarini #4Norwayne Bronze - Larrison6
Thu. 106:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Bruner #6West Holmes Bronze11
Tue. 156:00 PMWest Holmes Bronze #13Norwayne Bronze - Larrison14
Thu. 176:00 PMNorwayne Bronze - Larrison #25West Holmes Bronze10
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS NFHS MaxPreps ArbiterLive Hudl

Wayne Holmes Baseball, Inc.
1575 Saunders Drive, Wooster, OH 44691