Wayne-Holmes Baseball League 2021

Apple Creek Golden Bears Chippewa Chipps Dalton Bulldogs Hiland Hawks Loudonville Redbirds Norwayne Bobcats Orrville Red Riders Rittman Indians Smithville Smithies Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs West Holmes Squires Wooster Generals

Gold

2020-21 Division Standings

Team Pts W L T RF RA
Triway Gold43134021795
West Holmes Gold - Ryan41132022490
Dalton Gold40124017980
Norwayne Gold - Hess34111021446
Smithville Gold34970156172
Waynedale Gold3093012770
Wooster Gold29780168149
West Holmes Gold - Hendrix255100130206
Chippewa Gold23411095198
Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser19310095203
Rittman Gold17114068225
Loudonville Gold16114083222

Schedules and Scores

Date Time Away Home
April
Mon. 1906:00 PMWooster Gold *7Dalton Gold15
Mon. 1906:00 PMWaynedale Gold *9Loudonville Gold7
Mon. 1906:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *13Chippewa Gold5
Mon. 1906:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Fankhauser *West Holmes Gold - Hendrix
Tue. 2006:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess *Smithville Gold
Wed. 2106:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Hendrix *6Norwayne Gold - Hess25
Wed. 2106:00 PMChippewa Gold *Waynedale Gold
Wed. 2106:00 PMSmithville Gold *16West Holmes Gold - Ryan10
Wed. 2106:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Fankhauser *20Wooster Gold16
Thu. 2206:00 PMDalton Gold *7Triway Gold10
Fri. 2306:00 PMLoudonville Gold *8Rittman Gold11
Fri. 2306:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Fankhauser *5Dalton Gold13
Fri. 2306:00 PMSmithville Gold *6Triway Gold16
Sat. 2412:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *Loudonville Gold
Sat. 2412:00 PMWooster Gold *8Waynedale Gold9
Mon. 2606:00 PMTriway Gold *17Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser6
Mon. 2606:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess *West Holmes Gold - Ryan
Tue. 2706:00 PMWaynedale Gold *23Rittman Gold6
Tue. 2706:00 PMLoudonville Gold *6Smithville Gold12
Wed. 2806:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Hendrix *3Dalton Gold5
Wed. 2806:00 PMLoudonville Gold *0Norwayne Gold - Hess24
Wed. 2806:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Fankhauser *10Rittman Gold5
Wed. 2806:00 PMChippewa Gold *3Wooster Gold8
Wed. 2806:00 PMSmithville Gold *0Waynedale Gold12
Fri. 3008:00 PMRittman Gold *7West Holmes Gold - Hendrix17
Fri. 3006:00 PMTriway Gold *2West Holmes Gold - Ryan3
Fri. 3006:00 PMDalton Gold *7Loudonville Gold0
Fri. 3006:00 PMChippewa Gold *Norwayne Gold - Hess
May
Sat. 112:00 PMRittman Gold *3Smithville Gold14
Sat. 112:00 PMWooster Gold *7Triway Gold18
Sat. 102:00 PMWaynedale Gold *Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser
Sat. 102:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *25West Holmes Gold - Hendrix7
Tue. 406:00 PMTriway Gold *17Rittman Gold2
Tue. 406:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Hendrix *Wooster Gold
Tue. 406:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Hendrix *2Smithville Gold8
Tue. 406:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess *Waynedale Gold
Wed. 506:00 PMDalton Gold *15Chippewa Gold5
Wed. 506:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Fankhauser *Norwayne Gold - Hess
Wed. 506:20 PMRittman Gold *Wooster Gold
Thu. 606:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Hendrix *18Loudonville Gold8
Thu. 606:00 PMChippewa Gold *2Triway Gold15
Thu. 606:00 PMWaynedale Gold *1West Holmes Gold - Ryan9
Sat. 806:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Fankhauser *11Chippewa Gold12
Sat. 812:00 PMLoudonville Gold *6Chippewa Gold15
Sat. 812:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *18Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser5
Sat. 812:00 PMDalton Gold *Waynedale Gold
Sat. 802:00 PMWooster Gold *17Smithville Gold2
Mon. 1006:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Hendrix *13Chippewa Gold12
Mon. 1006:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess *6Dalton Gold2
Mon. 1006:00 PMSmithville Gold *17Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser6
Mon. 1006:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *19Rittman Gold7
Mon. 1006:00 PMWaynedale Gold *3Triway Gold6
Mon. 1006:20 PMLoudonville Gold *5Wooster Gold15
Wed. 1206:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Fankhauser *9Loudonville Gold1
Wed. 1206:00 PMSmithville Gold *3Norwayne Gold - Hess21
Wed. 1206:00 PMRittman Gold *0Triway Gold15
Wed. 1206:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Hendrix *9Waynedale Gold13
Wed. 1206:00 PMChippewa Gold *1West Holmes Gold - Ryan19
Wed. 1206:00 PMDalton Gold *13Wooster Gold7
Fri. 1407:30 PMTriway Gold *4Dalton Gold7
Fri. 1406:00 PMRittman Gold *5Loudonville Gold10
Fri. 1406:00 PMWooster Gold *24Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser7
Fri. 1406:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess *17West Holmes Gold - Hendrix3
Fri. 1406:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *17Smithville Gold3
Sat. 1503:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess *34Rittman Gold0
Sat. 1512:00 PMWaynedale Gold *22Chippewa Gold6
Mon. 1706:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Hendrix *7Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser5
Mon. 1706:00 PMChippewa Gold *9Rittman Gold5
Mon. 1706:00 PMTriway Gold *16Smithville Gold6
Mon. 1706:00 PMLoudonville Gold *1Waynedale Gold16
Mon. 1706:00 PMDalton Gold *2West Holmes Gold - Ryan7
Mon. 1706:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess *19Wooster Gold4
Wed. 1906:00 PMChippewa Gold *2Dalton Gold13
Wed. 1906:00 PMSmithville Gold *20Loudonville Gold7
Wed. 1906:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *9Norwayne Gold - Hess8
Wed. 1906:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Hendrix *11Rittman Gold6
Wed. 1906:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Fankhauser *5Triway Gold24
Wed. 1906:00 PMWaynedale Gold *10Wooster Gold1
Fri. 2106:00 PMDalton Gold *24Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser1
Fri. 2106:00 PMRittman Gold *5Waynedale Gold6
Fri. 2106:00 PMWooster Gold *18West Holmes Gold - Hendrix8
Fri. 2108:00 PMLoudonville Gold *14West Holmes Gold - Ryan24
Fri. 2106:00 PMChippewa Gold *6Smithville Gold7
Sat. 2202:00 PMTriway Gold *2Norwayne Gold - Hess9
Mon. 2406:00 PMWooster Gold *9Chippewa Gold10
Mon. 2406:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess *Loudonville Gold
Mon. 2406:00 PMSmithville Gold *17Rittman Gold6
Mon. 2406:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *23Triway Gold10
Mon. 2406:00 PMDalton Gold *20West Holmes Gold - Hendrix5
Wed. 2606:00 PMTriway Gold *13West Holmes Gold - Hendrix4
Wed. 2606:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess *22Chippewa Gold5
Wed. 2606:00 PMLoudonville Gold *3Dalton Gold21
Wed. 2606:00 PMRittman Gold *Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser
Wed. 2606:00 PMWaynedale Gold *Smithville Gold
Fri. 2806:00 PMRittman Gold *Dalton Gold
Fri. 2806:00 PMLoudonville Gold *Triway Gold
Fri. 2806:00 PMSmithville Gold *24West Holmes Gold - Hendrix17
Sat. 2906:00 PMWooster Gold *4West Holmes Gold - Ryan3
Sat. 2912:00 PMChippewa Gold *Norwayne Gold - Fankhauser
Sat. 2912:00 PMWest Holmes Gold - Ryan *Wooster Gold
June
Tue. 108:00 PMSmithville Gold *1Dalton Gold10
Tue. 106:00 PMTriway Gold *12Waynedale Gold3
Wed. 206:00 PMDalton Gold *12Norwayne Gold - Hess14
Thu. 306:00 PMWaynedale Gold *West Holmes Gold - Hendrix
Fri. 406:00 PMTriway Gold *20Chippewa Gold2
Fri. 406:00 PMWooster Gold *23Loudonville Gold7
Fri. 406:00 PMRittman Gold *0Norwayne Gold - Hess15
Fri. 406:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Fankhauser *5West Holmes Gold - Ryan25
Mon. 76:00 PMLoudonville Gold #0Chippewa Gold7
Wed. 96:00 PMWooster Gold #6Dalton Gold3
Wed. 96:00 PMSmithville Gold #6Norwayne Gold - Hess16
Wed. 96:00 PMWaynedale Gold #7West Holmes Gold - Ryan6
Wed. 96:00 PMChippewa Gold #4Triway Gold14
Fri. 116:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess #18Triway Gold8
Fri. 116:00 PMWooster Gold #3Waynedale Gold4
Mon. 146:00 PMWaynedale Gold #3Norwayne Gold - Hess9
Wed. 166:00 PMNorwayne Gold - Hess #10Waynedale Gold4
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS NFHS MaxPreps ArbiterLive Hudl

Wayne Holmes Baseball, Inc.
1575 Saunders Drive, Wooster, OH 44691